Take a look at the Lowcountry Boundary, SC Middle Schools below to find homes for sale in your targeted area. Click any of the Lowcountry Boundary High Schools below to view area homes for sale.
Click any of the Lowcountry Boundary Middle Schools below to view area real estate listings for sale.
| Middle School | Listings | Avg Asking Price | Avg Days on Market |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. L. Corbett | 1 | $99,000 | 195 |
| Allendale-fairfax | 1 | $95,000 | 158 |
| Alston | 239 | $417,324 | 114 |
| Andrew Middle School | 1 | $185,000 | 183 |
| Bamberg-ehrhardt | 16 | $157,544 | 133 |
| Bamberg-ehrhardt Middle | 24 | $202,338 | 133 |
| Baptist Hill | 208 | $631,120 | 158 |
| Beaufort | 5 | $431,000 | 209 |
| Berkeley | 595 | $369,489 | 127 |
| Berkeley Intermediate | 90 | $328,181 | 141 |
| Berkeley Middle | 1 | $0 | 25 |
| Berkley County Middle School | 1 | $329,500 | 56 |
| Bethune-bowman | 1 | $2,500,000 | 5 |
| Bethune-bowman Middle | 21 | $204,679 | 228 |
| Bluffton Middle | 2 | $728,950 | 121 |
| Branchville | 7 | $436,000 | 101 |
| Brentwood | 52 | $382,073 | 78 |
| Brentwood Middle School | 1 | $675,000 | 43 |
| C E Williams | 415 | $591,330 | 103 |
| Cainhoy | 5 | $155,580 | 103 |
| Calhoun-cnty | 9 | $287,978 | 55 |
| Camp Road | 361 | $901,652 | 174 |
| Cane Bay | 427 | $590,457 | 136 |
| Cape Romain Environmental Ed Charter (c | 2 | $400,000 | 31 |
| Cario | 272 | $1,085,491 | 125 |
| Carolyn Lewis | 136 | $493,562 | 84 |
| Carver Edisto Middle School | 43 | $946,071 | 141 |
| Charleston-cnty | 2 | $470,000 | 124 |
| Clarendon County Middle Schools | 6 | $436,876 | 65 |
| Clay Hill | 14 | $378,779 | 96 |
| College Park | 103 | $368,349 | 143 |
| Colleton | 460 | $443,176 | 169 |
| Colleton-cnty | 1 | $269,900 | 47 |
| Courtenay | 54 | $1,613,757 | 100 |
| Cross | 97 | $479,851 | 208 |
| Daniel Island | 159 | $2,247,509 | 107 |
| Deer Park | 117 | $389,569 | 117 |
| Denmark-olar | 9 | $77,511 | 204 |
| Denmark-olar Middle | 9 | $107,699 | 115 |
| Denmark-olar Middle School | 1 | $59,999 | 70 |
| Dorchester County Middle School | 4 | $426,880 | 95 |
| Drayton Hall | 2 | $1,612,500 | 717 |
| Dubose | 301 | $409,780 | 149 |
| East Clarendon | 8 | $317,471 | 133 |
| East Edisto | 351 | $447,571 | 96 |
| Elloree | 15 | $286,395 | 133 |
| Elloree Middle | 71 | $296,906 | 217 |
| Estill Middle | 2 | $166,500 | 211 |
| Fairfax Middle | 4 | $104,750 | 220 |
| Gregg | 222 | $450,959 | 113 |
| Guinyard - Butler | 4 | $184,250 | 114 |
| Guinyard-butler | 1 | $325,000 | 53 |
| Hanahan | 108 | $414,376 | 95 |
| Hardeeville Junior & Senior | 3 | $363,663 | 187 |
| Harleyville/ridgeville | 99 | $355,374 | 226 |
| Haut Gap | 524 | $1,061,901 | 129 |
| Holly Hill Roberts Middle | 98 | $435,453 | 183 |
| Holly Hill-roberts | 3 | $305,129 | 131 |
| Hunter Kinard Tyler | 3 | $162,133 | 248 |
| Hunter-kinard Tyler | 11 | $212,564 | 98 |
| Hursey | 6 | $300,798 | 216 |
| James Simons | 18 | $1,064,111 | 70 |
| Jane Edwards | 6 | $801,333 | 140 |
| Jerry Zucker | 65 | $304,790 | 125 |
| Kingstree Jr Hi | 1 | $45,000 | 391 |
| Laing | 196 | $1,222,339 | 104 |
| Lake Marion | 42 | $243,940 | 69 |
| Lowcountry Leadership Charter | 67 | $737,609 | 208 |
| Macedonia | 96 | $415,291 | 147 |
| Manning Jr. High | 27 | $367,654 | 48 |
| Manning Junior High | 8 | $564,163 | 100 |
| Mcclellanville | 12 | $521,375 | 232 |
| Midtown Middle | 153 | $576,964 | 82 |
| Morningside | 242 | $380,076 | 113 |
| Moultrie | 440 | $2,219,728 | 114 |
| Murray Lasaine | 6 | $415,667 | 32 |
| Norman C Toole | 5 | $585,000 | 126 |
| North | 6 | $443,083 | 158 |
| North District Middle | 20 | $178,609 | 165 |
| North District Ms | 1 | $325,000 | 91 |
| North Middle | 15 | $271,753 | 268 |
| Northwoods | 134 | $264,112 | 159 |
| Oakbrook | 169 | $302,308 | 86 |
| Orangeburg-cnty | 70 | $227,158 | 109 |
| Other | 14 | $220,591 | 133 |
| Out Of Area | 245 | $617,803 | 202 |
| Outside Of Horry & Georgetown Counties | 16 | $1,337,500 | 156 |
| Philip Simmons | 180 | $1,078,637 | 124 |
| River Oaks | 173 | $384,467 | 96 |
| Robert E Howard | 7 | $209,429 | 131 |
| Robert E. Howard Middle | 37 | $214,227 | 285 |
| Rollings | 6 | $459,443 | 104 |
| Sandy Run | 4 | $268,300 | 99 |
| Sandy Run K-8 | 2 | $379,750 | 83 |
| Sangaree | 87 | $375,845 | 114 |
| Sangaree Intermediate | 65 | $484,740 | 100 |
| Scotts Branch | 73 | $331,538 | 123 |
| Sedgefield | 134 | $275,049 | 230 |
| Sedgefield Intermediate | 29 | $292,512 | 62 |
| Simmons Pinckney | 289 | $2,341,720 | 129 |
| Simmons-pinckney Middle School | 1 | $1,890,000 | 61 |
| St James Santee Elementary School | 1 | $1,329,000 | 99 |
| St Matthews K-8 | 7 | $291,571 | 50 |
| St. Andrews | 9 | $763,333 | 73 |
| St. George | 45 | $310,797 | 334 |
| St. James - Santee | 107 | $800,062 | 224 |
| St. Matthews K-8 | 26 | $349,355 | 104 |
| St. Stephen | 71 | $185,796 | 160 |
| West Ashley | 106 | $502,036 | 105 |
| Westview | 112 | $312,370 | 104 |
| Whale Branch Middle | 10 | $350,590 | 191 |
| William J Clark | 20 | $333,599 | 104 |
| William J. Clark Middle | 186 | $223,630 | 206 |
| Williston-elko | 3 | $366,300 | 179 |
| Woodland Middle | 73 | $316,964 | 121 |
| Zucker | 23 | $227,904 | 61 |
Fill out your contact info.